Evie Hone
WOMAN WITH WASHING
Lot 92
Evie Hone RHA 1894-1955
WOMAN WITH WASHING
Gouache, 15" x 12" (38 x 30.5cm).
Provenance: Sold these rooms 21st November 2000 Estimate: €2,000 - €4,000 Result: Not Sold
WOMAN WITH WASHING
Sign-up to our auction alert
Signup for personalised Irish art recommendations, invitations to viewings and auctions, articles and more.