Evie Hone HRHA, 1894-1955 DESIGN FOR A STAINED GLASS WINDOW: ONE THREE LIGHT APPARITION AT FATIMA - ST MARYS PARISH CHURCH, KINGSCOURT, CO CAVAN Gouache, 15'' x 10 1/2'' (38 x 27cm), signed. Provenance: The Dawson Gallery, Dublin (label verso)
Estimate: €500 - €800
Result: €450
Sign-up to our auction alert
Signup for personalised Irish art recommendations, invitations to viewings and auctions, articles and more.